April Liberty — Florida Mortgage Loan Originator

Expert mortgage loan originator in Florida and Maine helping first-time buyers, refinancing, and home purchases. Licensed #2238564. Call (207) 939-6874 today.

April Liberty, Mortgage Loan Originator at NEXA Lending. NMLS #2238564. Call (207) 939-6874.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is April Liberty?

April Liberty is a Mortgage Loan Originator at NEXA Lending (NMLS #2238564). Expert mortgage loan originator in Florida and Maine helping first-time buyers, refinancing, and home purchases. Licensed #2238564. Call (207) 939-6874 today.

What areas does April Liberty serve?

April Liberty is licensed to provide mortgage services in Florida and Maine.

What services does April Liberty offer as a mortgage loan officer?

April Liberty offers a full range of mortgage services, including home purchase loans, mortgage refinancing, and first-time homebuyer programs for borrowers in Florida and Maine. FHA, VA, USDA, conventional, jumbo, and DSCR loan programs are available — compare options, secure competitive rates, and move smoothly from application through closing.

How can I contact April Liberty?

You can call (207) 939-6874 and email aliberty@nexalending.com to get started or ask about current mortgage rates and pre-approval.

What is April Liberty's NMLS number?

April Liberty's NMLS license number is 2238564. You can verify this license at nmlsconsumeraccess.org.

How do I get pre-approved for a mortgage with April Liberty?

Getting pre-approved is simple: share your income, assets, and credit details, and April Liberty will review your finances to determine how much home you can afford and provide a pre-approval letter to strengthen your offer.

April Liberty

April Liberty

Mortgage Loan Originator

Let’s get you started with a smart, easy & affordable mortgage 👋

LOAN OPTIONS SERVICES

Finding You The Best Mortgage Option

FHA LOANS

Low down payment options

VA LOANS

For veterans & military

CONVENTIONAL LOANS

Traditional financing

USDA LOANS

Rural property loans

15 YEAR FIXED MORTGAGE

Build equity faster

DSCR LOANS

Investor friendly

REVERSE MORTGAGE

Access home equity

HARP LOANS

Refinance assistance

30 YEAR FIXED MORTGAGE

Lower monthly payments

JUMBO LOANS

High-value properties

Live Market Pricing

Latest Blog Posts

Insights and tips to guide you through home financing.

Loading posts...

Get a Rate Quote in Just 30 Seconds!

Mortgage rates change daily and vary depending on your unique situation. Get your customized quote here.